Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - 2008 Golden Gate LRC - Karen Helmers (Paradocs)
Judge's Award of Merit, Best Veteran Dog - 2008 LRC of Greater Denver - Laura Dedering (Folklaur)
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - 2008 LRC of Greater Denver - Allison Hillius (Devonshire)
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - 2008 LRC of Greater Denver - Marion Daniel (MarMoye)
Best Veteran Dog - 2008 Sierra Vista LRC - Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - 2008 Sierra Vista LRC - Carrie Eberhardt(LegaSea)
Best Veteran Dog - 2008 Puget Sound LRA - Diane Pilbin (Chucklebrook)
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - 2008 Puget Sound LRA - Kate Perry (Hawksmoor)
Judge's Award of Merit - 2007 Golden Gate LRC - Andrew Brown (Ramsayville)
Judge's Award of Merit - 2007 Golden Gate LRC - Jackie Hodge (Naiken)
BOB and Sporting Group 4th - Idaho Capital City KC, Oct 2007 - Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Judge's Award of Merit - 2007 LRC of Greater Denver - Sue Willumsen (Willcare)
Judge's Award of Merit - 2007 LRC of Greater Denver - Roy Cone (Waterbound)
Reserve Winners Dog - 2003 LRC of Greater Denver - Gene Czerwinski (Broadway)
Best Opposite in Sweeps - 2002 LRC of Greater Denver - Judy Chambers (Ghostone)
Best in Sweeps - 2002 British Columbia LRC - Cheryl Brown-Collins (Chelons)
Best in Sweeps - 2002 Island & Pacific LRC - Susan Huntzinger (Riverlane)
Best Opposite in Sweeps - 2002 Rose City LRC - Jean Louis Blais (Chablais)
Best Puppy, Reserve Winners Dog - 2001 Labrador Retriever Club National Specialty
Sire Ch. Weathertop Storm Cloud |
Sire Balrion Ring Around the World |
Sire Hawksmoor Webster |
Sire Ch. Dickendall Arnold |
Dam Hawksmoor Ravens Flight |
|||
Dam Balrion Edge of Darkness |
Sire Balrion Man of the Moment |
||
Dam Balrion Back From the Brink |
|||
Dam Ch. Beechcroft Weathertop Wind CGC |
Sire Ch. Cambremer Tudor Minstrel CD, JH |
Sire Eng Ch. Rocheby Royal Oak |
|
Dam Eng Ch. Cambremer All That Jazz |
|||
Dam Ch. Beechcrofts Trillium WC |
Sire Am/Can Ch. Beechcrofts Danish Skydiver |
||
Dam Ch. Beechcrofts Trifolium |
|||
Dam Am/Can Ch. Springwind's Just As Sweet CDX, JH, OA, NAJ, RE |
Sire Ch. Aliho's Igloo Iggy UDX, MH |
Sire Am/Can CH Beechcroft Citadel CD, WC |
Sire Ch. Beechcrofts Edgewood Tomarc |
Dam Ch. Beechcrofts Clover of O'Henry |
|||
Dam Aliho's Casey of Lake Creek |
Sire Am/Can Ch. Beechcrofts Dover |
||
Dam Sunnybrook Acres Denali Diz UD |
|||
Dam Am/Can Ch. Springwind's Pot O'Honey UD, TDX, JH, WC, Can CDX |
Sire Beechcroft's Windslow Am/Can CD |
Sire Am/Can Ch. Martin of Ballyduff |
|
Dam Ch. Beechcrofts Meadowlark |
|||
Dam Am/Can Ch. Sunnybrook Acres Black Star UD, TDX, WC, Can CDX |
Sire Am/Can Ch. Sunnybrook Acres Ace O'Spade UD, TDX, WC, Can CDX |
||
Dam Marshview Sunnybrook Nutmeg TD |
Dhargo, bred by Blackfoot Labs
(Ch. Winterwynd's Rough Waters x Ch. Springwind's Blackfoot Pookah)
Riley, bred by Halcyon Labs
(Ch. Winterwynd's Rough Waters x Halcyon's Golden Nugget)
Puppy bred by Interlochen Labs
(Ch. Winterwynd's Rough Waters x Interlochens Storms A Brewin SH, CD)
Breeze, bred by Halcyon Labs
(Ch. Winterwynd's Rough Waters x Halcyon's Golden Nugget)
Stir, bred by Halcyon Labs
(Ch. Winterwynd's Rough Waters x Halcyon's Golden Nugget)
Puppies bred by Kels Wheeler
(Ch. Winterwynd's Rough Waters x Jumping Trout's Briley)